Staff20172018201920202021
Personnel at the end of the year25,000--17,85718,898
Staff turnover in EUR60,284--109,71389,037
Turnover LabelEUREUREUREUREUR
The share: stated in EUR20172018201920202021
Shares outstanding (in mn.)3.703.700.001.853.70
Dividend per share35.744060-450
Basic earnings per share241.36275.53-229.55-103.44
P/L in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20172018201920202021
Turnover7,029.48,046.80.09,137.87,848.1
Operating income (EBIT)123.1157.40.0158.68.9
Earnings before taxes563.7723.70.0614.0-116.5
Annual net profit/ loss440.9505.20.0388.7-190.1
Balance sheet in EUR million under IAS/IFRS20172018201920202021
Assets
Total current assets2,287.12,963.10.03,735.14,733.2
Total fixed assets1,919.72,417.80.05,870.75,620.6
Total assets4,206.85,380.80.09,605.910,353.8
Liabilities
Total short-term liabilities1,530.22,174.10.03,199.14,171.2
Total long-term liabilities245.4346.10.03,159.33,114.2
Total provisions0.81.00.01.51.8
Equity capital2,431.12,860.50.03,247.53,068.4
Total liabilities4,206.85,380.80.09,605.910,353.8
Management:
Marek Leszek Piechocki
Jacek Kujawa
Magdalena Kopaczewska
Marcin Krajka
Marcin Piechocki
Pawel Serowik
Przemyslaw Lutkiewicz
Slawomir Jozef Loboda
Board:
Milosz Wisniewski
Grzegorz Maria Slupski
Maciej Wlodzimierz Matusiak
Magdalena Sekula
Piotr Pawel Piechocki
Wojciech Eugeniusz Olejniczak
Shareholding in %:
Aegon PTE SA 2.19
Allianz Polska PTE SA 1.18
Jerzy Lubianiec 12.29
LPP SA 0.97
MetLife PTE SA 1.79
Norges Bank Investment Management 1.14
PKO TFI SA 0.62
PTE PZU SA 3.89
Semper Simul Foundation 31.22
The Vanguard Group, Inc. 1.66
free float 43.04
Address: ul. Lakowa 39/44, 80-769 Gdansk
T: 48-58-769-6900
F: 48-58-769-6909
I: http://www.lppsa.com
E: lpp@lppsa.com